• Visitors : Free Web Hit Counter

Staff Details

Staff Details Barasat Girls' High School

SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE

NAME DESIGNATION
SRI SUNIL MUKHERJEE PRESIDENT(CHAIRMAN,BARASAT MUNICIPALITY)
PAPRI DAS BASU SECRETARY(H.M)
SHRI SUKUMAR DAS EX D.I. BARRACKPUR(PIE)
DR.ASOK ROY PIE
DR.KANJILAL MEDICAL OFFICER
SMT MITHU ROY GUARDIAN REPRESENTATIVE
SMT ANURIMA CHAKRABORTY S.I(SE) BARASAT CIRCLE

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

SL NO. NAME
1 PURBA RAY
2 CHANDRANI MUKHERJEE
3 SWAGATA SARKAR

TEACHING STAFF

SL NO. TEACHERS' NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 PAPRI DAS BASU M.A(ENGLISH) B.ED HEAD MISTRESS
2 ARCHANA ACHARYA M.A(ENGLISH) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
3 MEENA GHOSH M.A(ENGLISH) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
4 PURBA RAY M.A(ENGLISH) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
5 SRABANI BOSE B.A(ENGLISH) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
6 JAYASREE PRAMANIK M.A (BENGALI) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
7 SARMISTHA NATH B.A(BENGALI) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
8 SAMPA ROY B.A(BENGALI) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
9 NIYATI HANSDA B.A(SANSKRIT) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
10 SAMPA DUTTA DEY M.A(SANSKRIT) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
11 LALIMA BHATTACHARYA M.A (BENGALI) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
12 KRISHNA SARKAR M.A (BENGALI) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
13 MAMONI SARKAR B.S.C(PURE SCIENCE) ASSISTANT TEACHER
14 SAHANI NAZNIN M.S.C(MATHS) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
15 SUDESHNA SEN M.S.C(PHYSICS) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
16 SWAGATA SARKAR B.S.C(BIO SCIENCE) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
17 MITHU BISWAS B.S.C(BIO SCIENCE) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
18 INDRANI BHADRA M.S.C(PHYSICS) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
19 MOUMITA RUDRA M.S.C(CHEMISTRY) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
20 CHANDRANI MUKHERJEE B.S.C(GEOGRAPHY) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
21 APARNA SARKAR M.A(HISTORY) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
22 DEBASMITA BARUA B.A(GEOGRAPHY) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
23 SUBHRA PAUL(MONDAL) M.S.C(GEOGRAPHY) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
24 SHILPI SAHA HALDER B.S.C(BIO SCIENCE) LADY BRABON
DIPLOMA(WORK EDUCATION) B.ED
ASSISTANT TEACHER
25 MITA SARKAR B.A(BENGALI) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
26 SHAMPA BISWAS M.A(BENGALI) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
27 ADITI SEN M.S.C(BOTANY) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
28 SUKLA SAHA B.S.C(CHEMISTRY HONOURS) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
29 SIMA CHAKRABORTY M.A(POLITICAL SCIENCE) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
30 SRABANI CHAKRABORTY M.COM B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
31 MADHUMITA SAHA M.S.C(ECONOMICS) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
32 SATARUPA PAL M.S.C(COMPUTER SCIENCE) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
33 SHIPRA BHATTACHARYA M.A(EDUCATION) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
34 AMRITA DAS B.A(HISTORY) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
35 SWAPNA SARKAR B.S.C(PURE SCIENCE) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
36 JESMINA BANU B.A(BENGALI) B.P.ED M.P.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
37 JABA SARKAR M.A(PHILOSOPHY) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
38 BANANI OJHA ( INDU ) M.S.C(ZOOLOGY) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
39 MAHUYA CHATTERJEE M.A(ENGLISH) B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER
40 KARABI MONDAL (DAS) M.SC B.ED ASSISTANT TEACHER

PARA TEACHERS

SL NO. TEACHER'S NAME QUALIFICATION
1 KAUSHIKI ROY B.S.C(ZOOLOGY HONOURS) B.ED
2 PURNIMA BISWAS M.A(HISTORY) B.ED

PART TIME TEACHERS

SL NO. TEACHER'S NAME
1 SOHINI CHATTERJEE
2 HAPPY BAIDYA
3 PALLABI SAHA

COMPUTER TEACHERS

SL NO. TEACHER'S NAME
1 CHINMOYEE BISWAS HALDER
2 KAKOLI NAG
3 PARNA DHAR

NON TEACHING STAFF

SL NO. NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 RUMPA BISWAS M.COM CLERK
2 ANJANA PAIK GR D
3 SOVA DAS GR D
4 MOUSUMI SIL GR D
5 PIKU MAHATO GR D

PART TIME OFFICE BEARERS AND SERVICE STAFF OF THE INSTITUTION

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 SHRI SUDIPTO BANERJEE CLERK
2 SHIR SOUNAK SEN CLERK

SERVICE STAFF

SL NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 RAGHUNATH HALDER GR D
2 GOPAL KARMAKAR GR D
3 LAXMI HALDER GR D
4 DURGA SANA GR D
5 SANDHYA GIRI GR D